Faculty Members

Col Kazi Anisuzzaman

Principal

Colonel.

Mr. Md. Fakar Uddin Akhanda

Vice Principal

Associate Professor

Kagi Shahin Kabir

Adjutant

Major

Nurul Huda

Medical Officer

Captain

Mr. Sattagit Dutta

Associate Professor

Department of Economics

Mr. Md. Saiful Islam

Associate Professor

Department of History

Mr. A K M Golam Esdan

Associate Professor

Department of Statistics

Mr. Debabrata Mallik

Assistant Professor

Department of Arts & Crafts

Mr. Md. Ruhul Amin Mokter

Assistant Professor

Department of Political Science

Mr. Nizam Uddin Ahmed

Assistant Professor

Department of English

Mrs. Jamuna Rani Biswas

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Mr. Pradipta Kumar

Assistant Professor

Department of Biology

Mr. Md. Main Uddin Khan

Assistant Professor

Department of Biology

Mr. Md. Momtazur Rahman

Assistant Professor

Department of English

Mr. Md. Abul Kalam Azad

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Mr. Md. Murad Ullah

Lecturer

Department of Islamic Studies

Mr. Mosarraf Hossen

Accounts Officer

Department of Accounts

Mr. Maksudur Rahman

Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Mohammad Jahangir Hossain Patwary

Lecturer

Department of Islamic Studies

Mr. Md. Bulbul Gazi

Lecturer

Department of English

Mr. Md. Nazmus Shahid

Lecturer

Department of Physics

Mr. Md. Shaiful Islam

Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Md. Abu Said

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Md. Matiur Rahman

Lecturer

Department of Geography

Mr. Abu Nayeem Mohammad Ekram

Lecturer

Department of Geography

Mr. Joydev Mondal

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. S M Atiqur Reza

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Md. Hasibul Hasan

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Mamun Hasan

Lecturer

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Morshedul Alam

Lecturer

Department of Physics

Mr Md Emanur Rahman

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Muktadir Hossain Bhuiyan

Lecturer

Physics

Mr. Ashikur Rahman

Lecturer

Chemistry

Ms. Fahima Akter

Lecturer

English

Mr. Sheikh Oyjed Ali

Lecturer

Mathematics

Mrs Farhana Binty Farooqi Ankhy

Lecturer

English

Second Class Officers

Mr. Mirza Munawar Hussain

Workshop Instructor

Department of Technical Education

Mr. Masud Hassan

Computer Operator

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Idi Amin Bin Hashem

Demonstrator

Department of Biology

Mr. Md. Ziaur Rahman

Demonstrator

Department of Physics

Mr. Al-Amin

Workshop Instructor

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Abbus Uddin

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Department of Maintenance

Mr. Md. Sujauddowla

Librarian

Department of Library

Mr. Sajal Mondal

Workshop Instructor

Department of Technical Education

Mr. Shahadat Hossain

Demonstrator

Department of Chemistry

Prefects

Cadet Shahriar

College Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Riaz

House Prefect

S.S.H

Cadet Anan

House Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Azmi

House Prefect

S.U.H

Cadet Tashfin

College Games Prefect

S.U.H

Cadet Twoaseen

College Cultural Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Mehedi

College Dining Hall Prefect

S.S.H

Cadet Zunayed

Assistant House Prefect

S.S.H

Cadet Sakib

Assistant House Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Alif

Assistant House Prefect

S.U.H

Cadet Mahmud

House Games Prefect

S.S.H

Cadet Emon

House Games Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Talha

House Games Prefect

S.U.H

Cadet Samin

House Cultural Prefect

S.S.H

Cadet Ayan

House Cultural Prefect

S.B.H

Cadet Saif

House Cultural Prefect

S.U.H